Commonwealth Games : Birmingham 2022 Medals table

Birmingham Commonwealth Games 2022 Medal Tally | Medal List Commonwealth Games 2022 | CWG 2022 Medal Table Commonwealth Games : Birmingham 2022 Medals table CWG 2022 Highlights India DAY-2: Mirabai Chanu wins gold, Bindyarani Devi clinches silver as India wins four medals in Weightlifting ( Update 08-08-22)

Commonwealth Games Update

Commonwealth Games : Birmingham 2022 Medals table
Commonwealth Games : Birmingham 2022 Medals table
RankCountryGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1Australia615152164
2England515749157
3Canada23293385
4New Zealand17121645
5India16121947
6Nigeria1181433
7Scotland10102444
8South Africa781126
9Wales761326
10Malaysia65415
11Jamaica64313
12Kenya45716
13Uganda3025
14Northern Ireland25411
15Cyprus23611
16Trinidad and Tobago2215
17Pakistan1337
18Singapore1315
19Samoa1304
20Barbados1113
=Cameroon1113
22The Bahamas1102
23Bermuda1012
=Zambia1012
25British Virgin Islands1001
=Grenada1001
27Fiji0224
=Mauritius0224
29Sri Lanka0134
30Tanzania0123
31Guernsey0112
32Dominica0101
32Papua New Guinea0101
=St Lucia0101
=The Gambia0101
36Namibia0044
37Ghana0022
38Botswana0011
=Malta0011
=Mozambique0011
=Nauru0011
=Niue0011

Leave a Comment